Financial Stage

11:00 to 11:30 

  • Can I afford my life? (Adult) By Capital Area Asset Builders

11:30 to 12:00

  • Credit Restoration by Financial Education Services

12:00 to 12:30

  • Making Commas (Youth) By Capital Area Asset Builders

12:30 to 1:00

  • Protecting the Goose that Lays the Gold Egg by Peake Financial

1:00 to 1:30 

  • Can I afford my life? (Adult)  by Capital Area Asset Builders

2:00 to 2:30

  • Making Commas (Youth) by Capital Area Asset Builders

2:30 to 3:00

  • College Planning – Steps to talking Today by Peake Financial 

Cooking Stage

10:30 to 11:00     

  • Fruit Burrito with Chef Jay
  • 11:00 to 11:30    Healthy Options with Denise
  • #FearNoFruit  
  • Natalie Kannan, RD and Leslie Jefferson, MS, CNS, LDN, In-Store Nutritionists at Giant

12:30 to 1:00     

  • In the Zone with Zoe: Cooking Demonstration by SodexoMAGIC’s Future Chefs winner

1:30 to 2:00   

  • #FearNoVeg  
  • Lindsay Martin, MS, RD, LDN and Min Krishnamurthy, MS, RD, LDN, In-Store Nutritionists at Giant 

2:00 to 2:30     

  • Healthy Options with Denise 
  • Jamming on the Grill with James: Cooking Demonstration with SodexoMAGIC’s Executive Chef James Luckey

4:00 to 4:30     

  • In the Mix Kids by Shawnita 

3:30 to 4:00     

  • Things to do with Quinoa with Chef Jay

4:00 to 4:30     

  • Cooking in the Kut with Chef Jay 

Home Buyers Information

11:00 to 11:30      

  • Financial Literacy – Youth Path to Home Ownership by Prince George’s Co. Association of Realtors

11:30 to 12:00 

  • Financial Literacy – Youth Path to Home Ownership by Prince George’s Co. Association of Realtors

12:00 to 12:30 

  • Strategies to Successful Home buying & Selling by Berkshire Hathaway 

2:30 to 3:00 

  • Strategies to Successful Home buying & Selling by Berkshire Hathaway  

Fitness Stage

10:30 to 11:00     

  • Zumbini by No Obesity Family Fitness, LLC.

11:30 to 12:00     

  • Doing Dance from Rio by Ramalinga Productions & Performing Arts Studio, LLC

12:00 to 12:30     

  • Dance Movement by Zion’s Daughters Dance Ensemble, Inc. 

12:30 to 1:00   

  • Ready, Set, Run with PGRC!

1:30 to 2:00     

  • Zumba Kids by No Obesity
  • Family Fitness, LLC.

2:00 to 2:30   

  •  Ready, Set, Run with PGRC!

2:30 to 3:00     

  • In the Mix Kids by Shawnita

4:00 to 4:30   

  • In the Mix Kids by Shawnita 

4:30 to 5:00     

  • Doing Dance from Rio and Coco by Ramalingam Productions Performing Arts Studio, LLC. 

Main Stage

11:00           

  • WHUR 96.3
  • Washington Gas
  • Alta Gas
  • Northeast Performing Arts Group
  • Star Academy of Bowie 
  • Fashion Show: Clothing by Lord & Taylor, Fashion Coordinator Ron Cooke

1:00      

  • Giant Food 
  • Pepco
  • FEBA Inc.
  • Art Competition Recognition 
  • Greenbelt S.I.T.Y Stars Jump Rope Team
  • Northeast Performing Arts Group
  • Fashion Show: Clothing by Lord & Taylor, Fashion Coordinator Ron Cooke

3:00         

  • WETA 
  • WHUR 96.3
  • M-NCCPPC Dept. of Park & Recreation
  • Jordin’s Paradise
  • Greenbelt S.I.T.Y Stars Jump Rope Team
  • Fashion Show: Clothing by Lord & Taylor, Fashion Coordinator Ron Cooke
  • Totler and Tiara Pageant